20th Executive Committee

Timeline: 2017-18

Tasin Siraj

President

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2012-13

Shuvo Das

Senior Vice-President

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2012-13

Ajaz Rasul Rajon

Vice-President

Department of Political Studies
Session 2013-14

Ejmatun Anta

Vice-President

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2013-14

Nure Reduan Araf

Chief Instructor

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2013-14

Prova Mehedi Joy

General Secretary

Department of Chemical Engineering and Polymer Science
Session 2014-15

Sabit Ul Alam

Organizing Secretary

Department of Statistics
Session 2014-15

Shohely Islam Popy

Treasurer

Department of Physics
Session 2014-15

Nagib Mahfuz Plabon

Office Secretary and Archive

Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Session 2015-16

Sara Tasnim Mounata

Publication Secretary and Creative Cell

Department of Physics
Session 2015-16

Zakia Ahsan

Publicity Secretary

Department of Anthropology
Session 2015-16

Shah Newaz Sayem

Trainer

Department of Geography and Environment
Batch 2015-16

Nishat Gias Jui

Assistant Treasurer

Department of Anthropology
Session 2015-16

Alvee Rohan

Executive Committee Member

Department of Statistics
Session 2015-16

Farjana Ria

Executive Committee Member

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2015-16

Protik Sinha

Executive Committee Member

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2015-16

Tanmoy Kar Omi

Executive Committee Member

Department of Statistics
Session 2015-16

Tanvir Ahammed Tonmoy

Executive Committee Member

Department of Statistics
Session 2015-16

Adila Zaman

Executive Committee Member

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Atik Ishrak Chowdhury Sumit

Executive Committee Member

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Gourab Saha

Executive Committee Member

Department of Geography and Environment
Session 2016-17

Irin Sarker Sifat

Executive Committee Member

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Mashfik Upal Aumy

Executive Committee Member

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Prem Raj Saha

Executive Committee Member

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Rhýthm Singha

Executive Committee Member

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Sakeef Wahed

Executive Committee Member

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2016-17

Sakib Zaman

Executive Committee Member

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Shohan Ur Rahaman

Executive Committee Member

Department of Oceanography
Session 2016-17

Tanvin Mahtub Fariha

Executive Committee Member

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17