21st Executive Committee

Timeline: 2018-2019

Prova Mehedi Joy

President

Department of Chemical Engineering and Polymer Science
Session 2014-15

Shohely Islam Popy

Vice-President

Department of Physics
Session 2014-15

Sabit Ul Alam

General Secretary

Department of Statistics
Session 2014-15

Sara Tasnim Mounata

Assistant General Secretary

Department of Physics
Session 2015-16

Zakia Ahsan

Assistant General Secretary

Department of Anthropology
Session 2015-16

Shah Newaz Sayem

Chief Instructor

Department of Geography and Environment
Batch 2015-16

Gourab Saha

Trainer

Department of Geography and Environment
Session 2016-17

Sakeef Wahed

Trainer

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2016-17

Nagib Mahfuz Plabon

Organizing Secretary

Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Session 2015-16

Sakib Zaman

Assistant Organizing Secretary

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Nishat Gias Jui

Treasurer

Department of Anthropology
Session 2015-16

Rhýthm Singha

Assistant Treasurer

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Protik Sinha

Office Secretary

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2015-16

Mashfik Upal Aumy

Assistant Office Secretary

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Farjana Ria

Publication Secretary

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2015-16

Prem Raj Saha

Assistant Publication Secretary

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Tanvir Ahammed Tonmoy

Publicty Secretary

Department of Statistics
Session 2015-16

Alvee Rohan

Assistant Publicity Secretary

Department of Statistics
Session 2015-16

Tanmoy Kar Omi

Archive Secretary

Department of Statistics
Session 2015-16

Adila Zaman

Creative Cell

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Atik Ishrak Chowdhury Sumit

Creative Cell

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Irin Sarker Sifat

Creative Cell

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Tanvin Mahtub Fariha

Creative Cell

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Shohan Ur Rahaman

Design Executive

Department of Oceanography
Session 2016-17

Zahin Azmayeen

IT Secretary

Department of Oceanography
Session 2016-17

Galib Mahdi

Executive Committee Member

Department of Economics
Session 2017-18

Masud Rana Sarkaar

Executive Committee Member

Department of Statistics
Session 2017-18

Radia Islam

Executive Committee Member

Department of English
Session 2017-18