22nd Executive Committee

Shahjalal University Photographers’ Association (SUPA) is currently led by the 22nd Executive Committee.

Former Executive Committees

Shah Newaz Sayem

President

Department of Geography and Environment
Batch 2015-16

Zakia Ahsan

Vice-President

Department of Anthropology
Session 2015-16

Farjana Ria

Vice-President

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2015-16

Nishat Gias Jui

Vice-President

Department of Anthropology
Session 2015-16

Nagib Mahfuz Plabon

General Secretary

Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Session 2015-16

Protik Sinha

Organizing Secretary

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2015-16

Tanmoy Kar Omi

Finance Secretary

Department of Statistics
Session 2015-16

Tanvir Ahammed Tonmoy

Office Secretary

Department of Statistics
Session 2015-16

Alvee Rohan

Assistant Finance Secretary

Department of Statistics
Session 2015-16

Sakeef Wahed

Chief Instructor

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2016-17

Shohan Ur Rahaman

Chief Instructor

Department of Oceanography
Session 2016-17

Gourab Saha

Assistant General Secretary

Department of Geography and Environment
Session 2016-17

Mashfik Upal Aumy

Assistant General Secretary

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Zahin Azmayeen

Assistant Organizing Secretary

Department of Oceanography
Session 2016-17

Prem Raj Saha

Publication Secretary

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Atik Ishrak Chowdhury Sumit

Exhibition Secretary

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Adila Zaman

Exhibition Secretary

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Tanvin Mahtub Fariha

Exhibition Secretary

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Sakib Zaman

Publicity Secretary

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Rhýthm Singha

Archive Secretary

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Masud Rana Sarkaar

Trainer

Department of Statistics
Session 2017-18

Radia Islam

Trainer

Department of English
Session 2017-18

Galib Mahdi

Assistant Office Secretary

Department of Economics
Session 2017-18

Md. Moshiur Rahman

Executive Committee Member

Department of English
Session 2017-18

Abu Bakker Siddique

Executive Committee Member

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2018-19

Ahmad Fahimul Absar

Executive Committee Member

Department of Architecture Session 2018-19

Pranto Roy

Executive Committee Member

Department of Oceanography
Session 2018-19

Richy Rubaiyat

Executive Committee Member

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2018-19

Showrav Chowdhury

Executive Committee Member

Department of English
Session 2018-19

Simanta Joy

Executive Committee Member

Department of English
Session 2018-19

Tanak Dewan

Executive Committee Member

Department of Anthropology Session 2018-19

Tasnim Muna

Executive Committee Member

Department of Business Administration
Session 2018-19

Zunaid Mostofa Pranto

Executive Committee Member

Department of Architecture
Session 2018-19