23rd Executive Committee

Shahjalal University Photographers’ Association (SUPA) is currently led by the 23rd Executive Committee.

Former Executive Committees

Shohan Ur Rahman

President

Department of Oceanography
Session 2016-17

Sakeef Wahed

Vice President

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2016-17

Adila Zaman

Vice President

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Mashfik Upal Aumy

Vice President

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Prem Raj Saha

General Secretary

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Md. Moshiur Rahman

Assistant General Secretary

Department of English
Session 2017-18

Radia Islam

Chief Instructor

Department of English
Session 2017-18

Ahmed Fahimul Absar

Trainer

Department of Architecture
Session 2018-19

Gourab Saha

Organizing Secretary

Department of Geography and Environment
Session 2016-17

Masud Rana Sarkaar

Assistant Organizing Secretary

Department of Statistics
Session 2017-18

Rhýthm Singha

Treasurer

Department of Food Engineering and Tea Technology
Session 2016-17

Atik Ishrak Chowdhury

Office Secretary

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Tanvin Mahtub Fariha

Head of Creative Field

Department of Architecture
Session 2016-17

Tasnim Muna

Creative Field

Department of Business Administration
Session 2018-19

Tanak Dewan

Creative Field

Department of Anthropology

Simanta Joy

Archive Secretary

Department of English
Session 2018-19

Tasrif Jaman Raiyan

Archive Secretary

Department of Statistics
Session 2018-19

Galib Mahdi

Publicity Secretary

Department of Economics
Session 2017-18

Pranto Roy

Publicity Secretary

Department of Oceanography
Session 2018-19

Richy Rubaiyat

Research Secretary

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2018-19

Showrav Chowdhury

IT Secretary

Department of English
Session 2018-19

Prottoy Ahmed

Prottoy Ahmed

IT Secrertary

Department of Software Engineering
Session 2018-19

Abu Bakkar Siddique

Public Relation Secretary

Department of Petroleum and Mining Engineering
Session 2018-19

Zunaid Pranto

Film and Documentary Secretary

Department of Architecture
Session 2018-19

Rubayat Islam Rupak

Creative Field

Department of Architecture
Session 2018-19